Transport

"We didn't realize we were making memories, we just knew we were having fun." This would be the state of students travelling on our school buses which they would really cherish throughout their lives. TRIO ICSE gives the facility of world class air conditioned buses to and from many parts of the city. 
Every bus

  • has a First Aid Box.
  • is provided with a “seat belt” for the seat which is compulsory for all to wear.
  • has clearance from pollution department and follow either Bharat 3 or 4 emission norms.
  • renews safety clearance every year and also has a fitness certificate given by RTO (Regional Transport Office)
  • is painted yellow and words ”School Bus” is written on the back and front of the bus.
  • has an emergency exit.
  • is fitted with a speed governor of a specified standard. (60 km / hour)
  • has windows fitted with horizontal grills.
  • has a fire extinguisher.
  • has the School’s Name & Telephone No. written on it.
  • has a space fitted under the seat to keep the school bags safely.
  • has trained attendant to attend the children.
  • has GPS system which enables parents to monitor and get an update on the exact location of the bus.

Bus Routes

ROUTE No. 1
PICK UP DROP
NEAR BIG BAZAAR, OLD MADRAS ROAD DROP ONLY 04:50PM
C V RAMAN NAGAR 06:40AM 04:50PM
BANASWADI NEAR CHURCH 06:55AM 04:30PM
OM SHAKTHI TEMPLE, HRBR LAYOUT, KALYAN NAGAR 07:05AM 04:25PM
2ND CROSS 7TH MAIN HRBR LAYOUT 1 BLOCK KALAYAN NAGAR 07:05AM 04:25PM
SEANA VIHAR, KAMMANAHALLI 07:10AM 04:15PM
RAMAIAH LAYOUT, K K HALLI 07:10AM 04:15PM
3RD STREET, RAMAIAH LAYOUT, KAMMANALLI 07:10AM 04:15PM
MOTHER LAND APARTMENTS, KAMMANAHALLI 07:15AM 04:10PM
HENNUR MAIN RD 07:20AM 03:55PM
MANTRI ASTRA, HENNUR MAIN ROAD 07:25AM 03:55PM
SAI LEELA PALACE, HENNUR MAIN ROAD 07:25AM 03:55PM
COFFEE DAY, HRBR LAYOUT 07:30AM 04:05PM
ROUTE No. 2
KUMAR PRINCETOWN APPARTMENT, SHETTALLI CROSS 06:50AM 04:40pm
 TATA AQUILA HEIGHTS, JALAHALLI 07:00AM 04:30PM
PRESTIGE KENNININGTON PARK, JALAHALLI 07:05AM 04:10AM
RENASSANCE, HVV LAYOUT 07:10AM 04:25pm
PRESTIGE WELLINGTON PARK, JALAHALLI 07:15AM 04:20pm
VIDHYARANYAPURA MAIN ROAD, RAMACHANDRAPURA 07:25AM 04:15pm
BEHIND SHANKAR STUDIO, THINDLU MAIN ROAD, BANK COLONY 07:30AM 04:10pm
THINDLU MAIN ROAD, VEERANNA LAYOUT 07:30AM 04:10pm
THINDLU MAIN ROAD, BASVESHWARA COLONY 07:35AM 04:10PM
THINDLU MAIN ROAD 07:35PM 03:55pm
 NEAR NATARAJ GAS, THINDLU MAIN ROAD 07:30AM 04:10PM
PRAKRUTHI APT, TINDLU MAIN RD 07:45AM 03:45pm
KRISHNA DIAMOND, SAHAKAR NAGAR 07:50AM 03:40PM
ROUTE No. 3
MATHIKERE MAIN ROAD 06:50AM 04:45PM
MSR HOUSE, GOKULA 07:00AM 04:40PM
RAMKY UTSAV APTS OPP M.S.RAMAIAH HOSPITAL 07:05AM 04:40PM
KGE LAYOUT, RMV 2ND STAGE 07:10AM 04:35PM
KGE LAYOUT, RMV 2ND STAGE 07:15AM 04:30PM
ASHWATH NAGAR, RMV 2ND STAGE 07:20AM 04:30PM
 LAXMINIVAS APARTMENTS, SANJAY NAGAR 07:25AM 04:20PM
KRISNAPPA LAYOUT, SANJAY NAGAR 07:25AM 04:15PM
SANJAY NAGAR 07:25AM 04:15PM
HOYSALA VIJAY ENCLAVE 07:30AM 04:15PM
VISHNU NIVAS, NGEF COLONY, SANJAYNAGAR 07:30AM 04:30PM
MUNISWARA TEMPLE STREET, NAGASHETTALLI 07:30AM 04:15PM
DOLLARS COLONY 07:35AM 04:10PM
AECS LAYOUT, 3RD STAGE, RMV 2ND STAGE, SANJAYNAGAR 07:25AM 04:15PM
NEAR PEBBAL BAY ROAD 07:35AM 04:10PM
NAGASHETTALLI BUS STOP 07:35AM 04:05PM
DOLLARS COLONY, RMV 2ND STAGE 07:35AM 04:10PM
GOWRI APARTMENTS, NEW BEL ROAD 07:40AM 04:00PM
RAILWAY COLONY, LOTTEGOLLAHALLI 07:40AM 03:50PM
ROUTE No. 4
PRIDE PICASSA APT, INDIRA NAGAR 06:40AM 05:20AM
B D A COMPLEX, INDIRA NAGAR 06:50AM 05:00PM
NEAR HALASUR LAKE 06:55AM 04:45PM
PURVA PARK APT, COX TOWN 07:05AM 04:35PM
NEAR WHEELAR'S ROAD, COOK TOWN 07:05AM 04:30PM
BENSON APPARTMENT, 2ND CROSS, NEAR CANARA BANK 07:15AM 04:20PM
NEAR AIR TEL OFF, NANDI DURGA ROAD 07:20AM 04:20PM
 GAGANTARA APTS, DINNUR MAIN ROAD 07:25AM 04:10PM
 NEAR DEVE GOWDA PETROL BUNK, RT NAGAR 07:25AM 04:10PM
WHITE HOUSE, R.T .NAGAR 07:30AM 04:10PM
BEARY'S LAKESIDE HABITAT, SHANTHIVANA 07:45AM 03:40PM
ROUTE No. 5
MUDARPALYA 05:30AM 06:30PM
SOBHA HOSPITAL, VIJAYA NAGAR 06:40AM 05:15PM
PRASHANTH NAGAR 06:45AM 05:10PM
NEAR POST OFFICE, BASWESWARA NAGAR 06:50AM 05:05PM
NEAR TEMPLE, MANJUNATH NAGAR 07:05AM 04:40PM
NEAR CIRCLE, YESHWANTHPURA 07:10AM 04:40PM
NEAR BPL INDIAN SCHOOL, MALLESWARAM 07:15AM 04:25PM
MALLESHWARAM 07:25AM 04:20PM
NEAR K C GENRAL, MALLESWARAM 07:25AM 04:15PM
MANTHRI GREEN, MALLESWARAM 07:30AM 04:15PM
PRASHANTHI HOTEL, GUTTAHALLI 07:35AM 04:10PM
HEBBAL 07:40AM 04:00PM
ROUTE No. 6
ANASUYA CHANDRAPPA HALL, MS PALYA 07:00AM 04:30PM
MS PALYA MAIN ROAD, NTI LAYOUT 07:05AM 04:25PM
HEGADE MEDICAL, VIDYARANYAPURA 07:05AM 04:25PM
BEL LAYOUT, VIDYARANYAPURA 07:10AM 04:20PM
HMT LAYOUT, VIDYARANYAPURA 07:10AM 04:25PM
THINDLU MAIN ROAD 07:15AM 04:10PM
NEAR SRIRAM APPARTMENT, VIRUPAKSHAPURA 07:20AM 04:00PM
SRIRAM APPARTMENT, VIRUPAKSHAPURA 07:20AM 04:00PM
VIRUPAKSHAPURA 07:25AM 04:00PM
NIPUNA HARITAGE, VIRUPAKSHAPURA 07:25AM 04:00PM
INDIAN EXPRESS LAYOUT, VIRUPAKSHAPURA 07:25AM 03:50PM
SILVER OAK APPARTMENT, VIRUPAKSHAPURA 07:25AM 03:50PM
VIRUPAKSHAPURA, KODIGEHALLI, BANGALORE 07:30AM 03:50PM
FORUTUNA GRAND, CANARA BANK LAYOUT, SAHAKAR NAGAR 07:30AM 03:45pm
SRI M V LAYOUT, THINDLU 07:35AM 03:45pm
CLASSIC FORTUNA APPARTMENT, CANARA BANK LAYOUT, SAHAKAR NAGAR 07:40AM 03:45pm
D BLOCK, SAHAKAR NAGAR 07:45AM 03:40pm
ROUTE No. 7
SOBHA GARRISON APPARTMENT, NEAR NAGENDRA METRO STATION 06:55AM 04:30PM
NEAR INDIAN PETROL PUMB, 8TH MILE 06:55AM 04:40PM
R N S SHANTHI VANA, TUMKUR ROAD 07:10AM 04:15PM
GOLDEN GRAND APPARTMENTS, YESHWANTPUR 07:15AM 04:15PM
RAGHURAM RESIDENCY, MSR MAIN ROAD, GOKULA, MATHIKERE 07:30AM 04:00AM
BADRAPPA LAYOUT 07:40AM 03:45PM
ROUTE No. 8
PRAKRUTHI, NAGAR KOGILU 06:50AM 04:40PM
CENTURY APPARTMENT, NEAR SHOBA AMBER 07:10AM 04:25PM
YELAHANKA OLD TOWN ROAD 07:10AM 04:20PM
JUDICIAL LAYOUT, GKVK POST, YELHANKA . 07:20AM 04:00PM
JAKKUR AERODRUM 07:20AM 04:00PM
HOYSALA SAMRIDDHI APPARTMENT, TALCAUVERY LAYOUT, AMURTHALLI 07:25AM 03:55PM
204 SHIVAPRAKRUTHI APTS, AMRUTHAHALLI, BANGALORE. 07:25AM 03:55PM
NEAR SBI, AMURTHALLI 07:35AM 03:55PM
SHOBA HYPER MART, BYTARAYANPURA 07:40AM 03:50PM
BYTRAYANAPURA BUS STOP 07:35AM ROUTE 9
FORTUNA CLASSIC NEAR AIRTEL OFFICE, SAHAKARNAGAR 07:45AM 03.45PM
NEAR WATER TANK, SAHAKAR NAGAR 07:45AM 03:40pm
ROUTE No. 9
EVER GREEN LAYOUT, HENNUR BAGALUR ROAD 06:40AM 05:05PM
SALARPURIA SATTAVA GOLD SUMMIT APT 06:50AM 04:50PM
GOLDEN FOLMS, KOTHANUR 06:55AM 04:40PM
MANTHRI WEB CITY, NEAR KOTHANUR 07:00AM 05:00PM
SOBHA CHRYSANTHEMUM,THANISANDRA MAIN ROAD 07:10AM 04:30PM
INDRA PRASTHA APP, RACHENALLI MAIN ROAD, THANISANDRA 07:15AM 04:25PM
REGANCY PINACLE HEIGHTS, MANYTA GATE 5 07:20AM 04:20PM
BEHIND MANYATA TECH PARK 07:15AM 04:20PM
TELECOM LAYOUT, SRIRAMPURA, JAKKUR POST, BANGALORE 07:25AM 04:15PM
DASARAHALLI EXTENSION, HAF POST 07:30AM 04:10PM
SHOBA MOONSTONE 07:35AM 04:05PM
KENNETH GEORGE SCHOOL, DASRAHALLI, KEMPAPURA 07:40AM 04:00PM
RELAINCE FRESH, NEAR KEMPAPURA 07:40AM 04:00PM
GODERAJ WOODSMAN ESTATE, BELLARY ROAD 07:45AM 03:40AM
ROUTE No. 10
PRESTAIGE OASIS, DODDABALLAPURA MAIN ROAD, RAJAN KUNTE 06:55AM 04:50PM
RAMKEY ONE NORTH, NEAR BMS COLLEGE 06:55AM 04:50PM
BCIL ZED WOODS, DODDABALLAPURA MAIN ROAD, AVALALLI 07:05AM 04:35AM
SHOBHA ALTHEA, HAROHALLI 07:10AM 04:30PM
HERITAGE APP, NEAR YELHANKA 07:20AM 04:25PM
NAGARJUNA MEADOWS PHASE, NEW TOWN YELAHANKA 07:20AM 04:25PM
ARISTON APP ANANTHPURA, NEW TOWN YELAHANKA 07:25AM 04:20PM
MUNESHWARA LAYOUT, ATTOR LAYOUT, YELAHANKA 07:30AM 04:15PM
NEHA PRAKASH HOSPITAL, YELAHANKA 07:30AM 04:15PM
YELAHANKA TOWN 07:30AM 04:15PM
NCC ASTER PARK APT, NEAR MOTHER DAIRY 07:35AM 04:10PM
PURVANKARA, NEAR ATTUR LAYOUT BUS STOP 07:35AM 04:10PM
NEW TOWN BUS STAND, YELAHANKA 07:40AM 04:10PM
NEAR CHAITHANYA HOSPITAL, NEW TOWN, YELAHANKA 07:40AM 04:00PM
ROUTE No. 11
TIWARI MANOR, H B SAMAJ ROAD, BASAVANAGUDI 06:50AM 05:00PM
CONVENT ROAD, RICHMOND TOWN 07:00AM 04:45PM
NEAR SWEET CHARIOT, QUEENS ROAD 07:20AM 04:25PM
PRESTAGE VILLA, QUEENS ROAD 07:20AM 04:25PM
ATRIA HOTEL, NEAR KR CIRCLE 07.25AM 04:15PM
R B I OFFICERS QUARTERS, CUNNINGHAM ROAD 07.25AM 04.15PM
NEAR SOFIA SCHOOL, CHALUKYA CIRCLE 07.25AM 04.15PM
EMBASSY HABITAT, NEAR MOUNT CARMEL COLLEGE 07.25AM 04:10PM
SADHASHIVNAGAR 07:35AM 04:05PM
 J C NAGAR POST, MEKHRI CIRCLE, HEBBAL 07:40AM 04:00PM
ROUTE No. 12
NEAR AMBEDKAR COLLEGE 07:00AM 04:25PM
BOUGAINVILE APARTMENTS, SULTAN PALYA 07:00AM 04:15PM
KAVERY NAGAR NEAR, SULTHAN PALYA 07:05AM 04:10PM
MUNIYAPPA LAYOUT, VISHWATHNAGENALLI 07:10AM 04:00PM
NENEERU BHAVI KEMPANNA LAYOUT 07:15AM 04:00PM
BHADRAPPA LAYOUT SIGNAL 07:35AM 03.45AM
KODIGEHALLI 07:40AM PICK UP
ROUTE No. 13
PEBBAL BAY, DOLLARS COLONY 07:30AM 03:50PM
BIG BAZAAR, NEAR BADRAPPA LAYOUT 07:40AM 04:10PM
NEAR PEBBALBAY ROAD 07:30AM 03:50PM
ROUTE No. 14
KADUGODI MAIN ROAD 06:30AM 05:10PM
WHITEFILD MAIN ROAD, RAMAGONDANALLI 06:40AM 04:45PM
SHANTHINEKETHAN, NEAR ITPL 06:55AM 04:35PM
GOLDEN STAR APPARTMENT, HOODI CIRCLE 07:00AM PICK UP
DODDENGUNDHI BUS STOP 07:10AM 04:20PM
MAHADEVAPURA BRIDGE 07:15AM 04:20PM
RAMMURTHY NAGAR SIGNAL 07:20AM 04:10PM
MUNIREDDY LAYOUT, HORAMAVU 07:35AM 03:55PM
HORAMAVU BRIDGE 07:35AM 03:55PM
ROUTE No. 15
COFFEE BOARD LAYOUT, KEMPAPURA 07:30AM 04:00PM
CHINAPPA GARDEN, KEMPAPURA, HEBBAL 07:30AM 04:00PM
KEMPAPURA PARK, CB LAYOUT, HEBBAL 07:35AM 03:55PM
NEAR PURVA PAVILION, KEMPAPURA 07:35AM 03:55PM
NEAR SINDHI COLLEGE 07:36AM 03:56PM
A SECTOR, 3RD MAIN, AMRUTH NAGAR 07:40AM 03:50AM
BYTARAYAPURA (ONLY DROP) DROP ONLY 03:45PM
ROUTE No. 16
SHOBA MALACHITE, JAKKUR PLANTATION 07:20AM 04:05PM
SOBHA ZIRCON, JAKKUR PLANTATION 07:20AM 04:05PM
RENAISSANCE EXOTICA, JAKKUR PLANTATION 07:20AM 04:05PM
SHOBA EMBRALD, JAKKUR 07:30AM 03:55PM
JAKKUR MAIN ROAD 07:35AM 03:55PM
NEAR H.D.F.C BANK, SAHAKARA NAGAR DROP ONLY 03:45PM
SHANTHI SAGAR HOTEL, SAHAKARA NAGAR 07:45AM 03:45PM
G BLOCK, SAHAKAR NAGAR 07:45AM 03:45PM
ROUTE No. 17
NEAR MILK COLONY, GAYTHRI NAGAR 07:15AM 04:15PM
BRIGADE GATEWAY, YESHWANTHPUR 07:25AM 04:15PM